Unlike Pharmaceutical Lipase Inhibitors

Latin Name: Cassia nomame. L.

Botanical Source:Cassia nomame (sieb.) kifagawa

Synonyms:Cassia nomame (sibe.)Kita

A part of the Plant Used: Total Aerial Part

CAS #. :487-26-3.

Description:

Cassia Nomame P.E.Dimer Flavans Natural Lipase Inhibitor,Cassia nomame. L Cassia nomame (sieb.) kifagawa Cassia nomame (sibe.)Kita

This plant extract is a lipase inhibitor. A lipase inhibitor impairs the enzyme answerable for the breakdown of fats, thereby blocking its operate. Subsequently, fats molecules remain undigested and unabsorbed as they move through the gastrointestinal tract. This means their caloric content material will not be launched into the bloodstream. Because Cassia inhibits fats from being absorbed into the bloodstream, there’s less alternative for fat to be stored. Unlike pharmaceutical lipase inhibitors, Cassia nomame does little to interfere with the absorption of fats soluble vitamins. (A multi-vitamin is recommended nevertheless.)

Main perform of cassia nomame extract:

1. Maintaining the blood vessels wholesome and normal blood strain;

2. Pure pure cassia nomame extract cut back the adhesion of blood platelets and maintaining healthy blood circulate;

3. Pure natural cassia nomame extract also can serve as an antioxidants to keep up a wholesome coronary heart;

4. Pure natural cassia nomame extract can be a pure lipase inhibitor.

Suggest utility:This product is qinggan mingmu and flavone extract spleen and the impact of water used for jaundice, folks diuresis heart and eyes. Etc. research exhibits that the extra water plants. Soap angle of intestines and stomach phenols has obvious inhibition of lipase, can successfully stop fatty substance in the digestive tract of decomposition, polysaccharides extract which can not be damaged down and be straight eduction physique exterior,reduce weight,fall hematic fats action.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSISAnalysis ItemsSpecificationsResults Methods used

IdentificationPositiveConformsTLC

AppearanceFine Dark Green to Yellowish Green PowderConformsVisual take a look at

Odor & TasteCharacteristicConformsOrganoleptic take a look at

Bulk Density40-55g/100mlConformsASTM D1895B

Particle Size98% by eighty MeshConformsAOAC 973.03

SolubilitySoluble in ethanolConformsVisual

AssayNLT 8% Flavanols8.86%UV

Loss on DryingNMT 5.0%3.70%USP

Ash ContentNMT 5.0%3.59%2g /525ºC /3hrs

Extract SolventsEthanol & WaterConforms/

Solvent ResiduesNMT 0.05%ConformsGC

ExcipientsNoneConforms/

Heavy MetalsNMT 10ppmConformsUSP

Arsenic (As)NMT 1ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

Lead (Pb)NMT 3ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

Cadmium (Cd)NMT 1ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

Mercury(Hg)NMT 0.1ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

666NMT 0.1ppmConformsUSP-GC

DDTNMT 0.5ppmConformsUSP-GC

AcephateNMT 0.2ppmConformsUSP-GC

MethamidophosNMT 0.2ppmConformsUSP-GC

Parathion-ethylNMT 0.2ppmConformsUSP-GC

PCNBNMT 0.1ppmConformsUSP-GC

AflatoxinsNMT 0.2ppbAbsentUSP-HPLC

Sterilization MethodHigh temperature & pressure for a short while of 5~10 seconds

Microbiological DataTotal Plate Count<1000cfu/g< 10 cfu/gGB 4789.2

Total Yeast & Mold<100cfu/g< 10 cfu/gGB 4789.15

E. Coli <30MPN/100g<30GB 4789.3

Staphylococcus to be absentAbsentGB 4789.4

Salmonella to be absentAbsentGB 4789.10

Welcome to go to us at the following exibitions in 2017:SupplySide West 2017 (Las Vegas, US): Sep. Twenty seventh-28th, Booth No.: V141.

*Herbal Extract

* Herbal oil

*Natural shade

*Herbal powder

*Vegetable & Fruit powder

*Softgel

*Vitamin & Mineral

*Pharmaceutical Application

*Food Supplement Application

Characteristic

– We can also customize orders as customer’s requirements and specifications.

– KINGHERBS’ is specialised in manufacturing and exporting different sorts of food industry related items, resembling Artemisinin, Myricetin, Olive Leaf Extract Oleuropein 10%~80%, Hydroxytyrosol 5%-50%;

Olive Fruit Extract Maslinic Acid 5%~50% ; Dihydromyricetin, Sea Buckthorn Oil, Zinger Zerumbet Extract

Fenugreek Seed Extract Furostanol Saponins 50%, Apple Root extract, Rosemary Extract Rosmarinic Acid 2%~98%, Carnosic Acid 5%~80% and so forth

– With the efficient exporting system and prompt response, we ensure that we are able to switch the transport documents and deliver our cargoes on time.

FAQ

Q1. About Price:

The value is negotiable. It can be changed in response to your amount or package deal.

Q2. About Sample:

We will present the typical dimension of samples, however the air freight is acquire otherwise you pay us the associated fee in advance.

Q3. About MOQ:

We have no provisions of MOQ, however usually 1KG.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WC Captcha + sixty three = sixty four